Official Race Results Group 1  ITA and ITC
  
Starting time: 9:38 A.M.                       50 Starters  47 Finishers
                                               Margin of victory: 29.421 Sec.
 
  OA  CP Class Car Region Driver             ID #   Sponsor                              Best Lap   Speed   Laps
   1   1 ITA    83 FLR    Jim Iovino, Sr.    148924 Heritage Jewelers                    2:21.600   86.440    9
   2   2 ITA    49 FLR    Don Girven         88646                                       2:23.376   85.369    9
   3   3 ITA    71 WDC    Chris Schanzle     228932                                      2:23.487   85.303    9
   4   4 ITA     7 WDC    Bret dePedro       222122 Rotary Performance                   2:24.771   84.547    9
   5   5 ITA    01 WDC    Adolph Rose        231842 Fullworks Auto                       2:24.576   84.661    9
   6   6 ITA    97 MoHud  Pete Smith         114863 Banana Foto                          2:24.849   84.501    9
   7   7 ITA    32 WDC    Aaron Meisner      237985 Prudential Secur/Autocom Intercoms   2:25.174   84.312    9
   8   8 ITA    77 WDC    John Cummings      117676 BF Goodrich / Valvoline              2:26.154   83.747    9
   9   9 ITA    20 Phil   Brian Holtz        66500  LVFCP / Bud Wilson                   2:26.052   83.805    9
  10  10 ITA    58 MoHud  Fred Fox           217346                                      2:27.541   82.959    9
  11  11 ITA     6 NYR    Dom Vigliotti      202205 Konig Sport                          2:28.133   82.628    9
  12  12 ITA    38 WDC    Payton Wilson      250683                                      2:26.377   83.619    9
  13  13 ITA    15 FLR    John Eberhardt     256397 John Eberhardt / B.F.D. Motorsports  2:29.954   81.625    9
  14  14 ITA    81 NER    Christopher Heizer 217689 Trailer King / Country Gard          2:29.490   81.878    9
  15  15 ITA    11 WDC    Bill Westerman     213163                                      2:29.729   81.747    9
  16   1 ITC    94 WDC    Lee Kauffman       169997 Strobeck's Service                   2:30.365   81.401    9
  17   2 ITC    89 WDC    Tom Stewart        251130 Red Line Oil                         2:31.620   80.728    9
  18   3 ITC    10 Susq   David Flinchbaugh  110881                                      2:30.789   81.173    9
  19  16 ITA    53 CNY    Bruce Fehlman      224290 Fehlman Brothers Automotive          2:31.185   80.960    9
  20  17 ITA    43 NNJR   Bill Zick          205195 Kiceniuk Auto                        2:31.836   80.613    9
  21  18 ITA    33 WDC    James Cermak       256152                                      2:31.352   80.871    9
  22   4 ITC    18 WDC    Andrew Stapor      189138 VW Sport                             2:31.719   80.675    9
  23  19 ITA    39 NER    Jannifer Argyle    115161 Loctite / Waikem Honda               2:30.178   81.503    9
  24  20 ITA     9 CNY    Ron Simmons        185716                                      2:32.158   80.442    9
  25  21 ITA    28 FLR    Rich Smith         228896 Buxton's Autohaus                    2:32.831   80.088    9
  26   5 ITC    66 WDC    Tony Stefanon      237202                                      2:32.810   80.099    9
  27  22 ITA    44 WNY    Larry Hebeler      242208 Buxton's Autohaus                    2:32.175   80.433    9
  28   6 ITC     3 WDC    Marc Bunting       237433 Bart's Autoworks                     2:34.916   79.010    9
  29   7 ITC     5 Glen   Tom O'Connor       177779 Gallery Income Tax                   2:35.542   78.692    9
  30   8 ITC    61 WDC    David Massi        243073                                      2:33.949   79.506    9
  31   9 ITC    79 WDC    Bryan Pritt        246922 DBM Racing                           2:36.308   78.306    9
  32  10 ITC    09 FLR    Bob MacDonald      161477 Mt. Read Aamco / Kurt's Garage       2:34.914   79.011    9
  33  11 ITC    73 WDC    John McCaulley     217148 DBM Racing                           2:36.327   78.297    9
  34  23 ITA    19 NNJR   Andrew King        237816 RA Performance, Inc.                 2:21.837   86.296    8 NR
  35  12 ITC    98 Glen   Phil Hollenbeck    191280 AAA Fire Protection                  2:38.492   77.227    8
  36  13 ITC    91 FLR    Scott McAllister   208398 Mt. Read AAMCO                       2:38.321   77.311    8
  37  14 ITC    05 FLR    George Dennis      4000   Entropy Racing                       2:38.407   77.269    8
  38  15 ITC    50 WDC    Steve deBronkart   120053 The Autohaus, Inc.                   2:38.062   77.437    8
  39  16 ITC    41 WDC    Larry Hubert       87812  Chevy Chase Exxon                    2:39.530   76.725    8
  40  17 ITC     8 CNY    Herb Minor         98602  Scott Tech CCC                       2:41.938   75.584    8
  41  18 ITC    64 Susq   Craig Buchor       130822                                      2:41.701   75.695    8
  42  19 ITC    56 FLR    Gary R. Ernst      259940 Gary R. Ernst                        2:45.078   74.146    8
  43  20 ITC    72 Cinc   Bill McMahan       168154 Ignition / Group ZZ Racing           2:47.412   73.113    8
  44  24 ITA    59 WDC    A.R. "Dick" Hummel 247614                                      2:49.978   72.009    8
  45  21 ITC    04 WDC    Bart Weinberg      247728 Bart's Autoworks                     2:38.804   77.076    7 NR
  46  22 ITC    12 WDC    Pat Simpsou        237705                                      2:37.718   77.606    7 NR
  47  23 ITC    00 MoHud  T.J. Hanifan       261308 Orchard Tavern / Mom                 2:38.450   77.248    7 NR
DNF      ITA    96 WDC    Chris McClary      228944                                      2:28.019   82.692    5 NR
DNF      ITC    06 MoHud  Steve Grabski      237416                                      2:45.895   73.781    4 NR
DNF      ITC    17 WDC    Mark Chaplin       214334 Middletown Auto Parts                3:16.227             1 NR
DNS      ITA    23 CenPa  Daniel Hall        264114 DTM Racing
  
                                         Class and Race Summary
Over all Leaders: 19 Lap 1 - 8 /  83 Lap 9
  
Class Car Laps   Total time  Speed    Margin  Race dist.   Car     Best Lap     Speed             Marie S. Heacox
ITA    83   9     21:33.202  85.183   29.421     30.6       83     2:21.600     86.440 Lap 8      Chief of Timing & Scoring
ITC    94   9     23:05.948  79.483    4.805     30.6       94     2:30.365     81.401 Lap 7      Posted at: 1:00pm
  
    TIMED ELECTRONICALLY WITH THE CHRONOMIX CC737 - Software by RJK Systems
  
  
  
             Official Race Results Group 2  FA, FC, FF, FM, and CF
                     GEORGE C. GOULD, JR. MEMORIAL RACE
  
Starting time: 10:27 A.M.                      37 Starters  35 Finishers
                                               Margin of victory:  6.833 Sec.
  OA  CP Class Car Region Driver          ID #   Car Desc.  Sponsor                              Best Lap   Speed   Laps
   1   1 FC     23 StCt   Paul K. Rieffle 262724 VanDieman                                       1:57.525  104.148   11
   2   1 FA     52 WDC    Joe Riedlbauer  199139 Ralt       Josef's Autobody                     1:57.456  104.209   11
   3   2 FC     18 Susq   Dennis Hanratty 99794  VanDieman  Balanced Care Corp.                  1:57.691  104.001   11
   4   3 FC      7 CNY    Brad Wright     82374  VanDieman  WrighTech                            1:58.589  103.213   11
   5   4 FC     17 NNJR   Oscar Rossini   248259 VanDieman  Tricolors Racing / Air Cargo Intl.   1:59.453  102.467   11
   6   5 FC     35 BluRd  Chas Shaffer    239865 VanDieman  Shaffer Racing                       1:59.787  102.181   11
   7   6 FC     26 SJR    Chris Brown     256430 VanDieman  Drextec Computer                     1:58.709  103.109   11
   8   7 FC     25 NER    Kevin Doyle     4341   Reynard    Ecotest Labs                         1:59.132  102.743   11
   9   8 FC      1 WDC    R. J. Shaffer   248114 VanDieman  Shaffer Racing                       1:59.201  102.683   11
  10   9 FC     24 NYR    Tom Treutlein   74242  Reynard    Ecotest Labs                         2:00.433  101.633   11
  11  10 FC     44 Susq   Darryl L. Kane  246268 VanDieman  Software Partners                    2:01.153  101.029   11
  12  11 FC     13 NYR    Douglas Kniffen 236319 Reynard    Greisiger Motorsports                2:02.270  100.106   11
  13  12 FC     08 NYR    David Wilklow   219689 VanDieman  "Your Name Here"                     2:04.393   98.397   11
  14  13 FC     22 NER    Bob Stafford    261595 VanDieman  Bob Stafford                         2:08.944   94.924   11
  15  14 FC     59 WDC    Doug Chaplin    207092 Reynard    Paula                                2:04.306   98.466   10 NR
  16   1 FF     79 NNJR   Steve Stas      197389 VanDieman  Music Telecon Voice Processing       2:04.788   98.086   10
  17   2 FF     19 CNY    Michael Gould   153431 VanDieman  Hiltbrand Ltd.                       2:04.848   98.039   10
  18   3 FF     84 Phil   Dave Petzko     171695 Reynard    racegear.com                         2:05.314   97.674   10
  19   1 CF     82 SJR    Thomas G. Smith 161521 Crossle    Laps to Conquer MS                   2:05.043   97.886   10
  20   4 FF     14 WDC    Tony Belfiore   218877 Reynard    Positano Ristorante Italiano         2:06.110   97.058   10
  21   2 CF     98 SJR    Joe Schandl     177963 Royale     Fast Forward Freight                 2:07.166   96.252   10
  22   3 CF      4 WDC    Tom Raber       146345 Lola       Dixon Power                          2:09.903   94.224   10
  23   5 FF     81 NePA   Al Raguckas     236494 Swift      Synergyn Racing Oil                  2:11.118   93.351   10
  24   4 CF     02 WDC    Wayne Nicolette 151827 Lola       X*ib*itz                             2:10.249   93.973   10
  25   5 CF     21 WDC    Bob Berman      68406  Royale     Highpoint Baskets                    2:08.957   94.915   10
  26   6 CF     12 SNJ    Tim Proctor     262225 VanDieman                                       2:09.161   94.765   10
  27   7 CF     39 SJR    J.D. King       192384 Zink       Dominion Title Services              2:11.457   93.110   10
  28   8 CF     33 NER    Rod Kendall     264646 Crossle                                         2:12.118   92.644   10
  29   9 CF     72 NePA   Darryl Shoff    261435 PRS        Leslie Haughn Racing                 2:11.516   93.068   10
  30  10 CF     27 FLR    Mark Loucks     250741 Lola       B.R.G.                               2:14.099   91.275   10
  31   6 FF     89 Glen   Bob Buono       237155 Reynard    Safety Kleen Chem-Aqua               2:04.746   98.119    9 NR
  32   7 FF     10 NNJR   Jon Skolnick    240058 Reynard                                         2:12.199   92.587    9 NR
  33  11 CF     48 NYR    John Marino     259174 Crossle                                         2:22.120   86.124    9
  34   2 FA     42 WDC    Richard Mullin  250653 Ralt                                            1:58.428  103.353    8 NR
  35  12 CF     58 WDC    Andy Chu        222113 Crossle    Comtech                              2:05.887   97.230    7 NR
DNF      FC     75 WDC    Bob Shaffer     247925 Reynard    Shaffer Racing                       2:31.406   80.842    3 NR
DNF      FC     71 WDC    M. Bluestein    208030 Reynard    SheLetsMe Racing                     2:22.423   85.941    2 NR
DNS      FF      8 Det    Doug Akin       100    Kitty Hawk
DNS      FA     38 NER    Frank Donovan   144098 Ralt       DonRoy's AutoBody & Appearance Cntr
DNS      CF     57 WDC    Paul Wilson     223088 VanDieman  Rocking Horse Racing
DNS      CF     88 WDC    Scott Olson     195796 Crossle    Max & Sara's Organic Doggie Treats
DNS      FC     96 WDC    Vincent Vilasi  208086 VanDieman
DNS      FC     11 NER    Paul Sweeny            VanDieman
                                         Class and Race Summary
Over all Leaders: 52 Lap 1 - 5 /  18 Lap 6 - 9 /  23 Lap 10 - 11
Class Car Laps   Total time  Speed    Margin  Race dist.   Car     Best Lap     Speed             Marie S. Heacox
FC     23  11     21:54.861 102.398   10.232     37.4       23     1:57.525    104.148 Lap 9      Chief of Timing & Scoring
FA     52  11     22:01.694 101.869    3 Laps    37.4       52     1:57.456    104.209 Lap 8      Posted at: 12:10pm
FF     79  10     22:03.105  92.509    2.096     34.0       89     2:04.746     98.119 Lap 7
CF     82  10     22:15.340  91.662   16.570     34.0       82     2:05.043     97.886 Lap 6
    TIMED ELECTRONICALLY WITH THE CHRONOMIX CC737 - Software by RJK Systems
  
  
                  Official Race Results Group 3  ITB and SRX7
  
Starting time: 11:41 A.M.                      31 Starters  30 Finishers
                                               Margin of victory:  0.938 Sec.
 
  OA  CP Class Car Region Driver             ID #   Car Desc.  Sponsor                              Best Lap   Speed   Laps
   1   1 ITB    62 NER    Eric Curran        231313 Volvo      Performance Collision                2:26.016   83.826    9
   2   2 ITB     6 Susq   Steve Hammond      178026 BMW 2002   AutoCamp Tire and Auto Service       2:25.796   83.952    9
   3   3 ITB    73 Glen   Dan DeBell         189023 Volvo      Ithaca Foreign Car Service           2:27.668   82.888    9
   4   4 ITB    38 FLR    Daniel Thiel       70640  Volvo      Kurt's Garage                        2:29.106   82.089    9
   5   5 ITB    26 NYR    Lars Andersson     236291 Volvo      Kumho Tires / BG                     2:28.367   82.498    9
   6   6 ITB    13 WNY    Tim Sager          126923 BMW        Forrent                              2:29.846   81.683    9
   7   7 ITB    96 Phil   Steve Lockett      187009 Geo Storm                                       2:31.452   80.817    9
   8   8 ITB     3 WDC    Alistair Bell      108680 BMW        York Automotive Radial Tire Company  2:27.964   82.722    9
   9   9 ITB    36 WDC    Patrick Pegues     188386 Alfa Romeo European Service Center              2:29.260   82.004    9
  10  10 ITB    28 WDC    Don Barrack        219778 VW         Shine Racing                         2:30.855   81.137    9
  11  11 ITB    15 WDC    Steven Monson      211356 Volvo      Redline Motors                       2:31.099   81.006    9
  12  12 ITB    41 MoHud  Todd Boice         222077 VW Golf    PPG                                  2:30.941   81.091    9
  13  13 ITB    40 CNY    Edward Tucker      260710 BMW        Sealed Train Racing                  2:32.262   80.387    9
  14  14 ITB    19 WNY    Robert Byers       141993 VW         Bart's Autoworks                     2:31.814   80.624    9
  15  15 ITB     0 NYR    Dave Zaslow        189195 VW Rabbit  Rapid Parts Blue Ignitors            2:29.036   82.127    9
  16  16 ITB    91 FLA    Gary Tyssen        159213 VW GTI     Euro Care/Hossier                    2:33.738   79.615    9
  17   1 SRX7   27 WDC    Rick Miskim        247584 Mazda                                           2:33.489*  79.745    9
  18  17 ITB     5 Glen   Nathan K. Hamlisch 250138 Toyota                                          2:33.722   79.624    9
  19   2 SRX7   84 NYR    Matt Politzi       251807 Mazda                                           2:36.142   78.390    9
  20   3 SRX7   76 WDC    Michael Horrell    210661 Mazda                                           2:35.680   78.622    9
  21  18 ITB    95 NYR    Charlie Gene       215429 VW Golf    D's Exterminating                    2:36.667   78.127    9
  22  19 ITB    31 FLR    Michael Cianciosi  94007  VW         Cianciosi Enterprises                2:38.649   77.151    9
  23  20 ITB    37 FLR    John Walsh         174885 Volvo      Trained Seals Racing                 2:41.080   75.987    9
  24   4 SRX7   64 WDC    Jim Sheedfar       174074 Mazda      Craftsman Automotive DatsunDynamics  2:46.868   73.351    9
  25  21 ITB    51 WDC    William pinney     199566 VW         William R. Pinney Bovine Racing      2:52.634   70.901    9
  26  22 ITB     4 Glen   Dave Brumsted      138861 Volvo      Ithaca Foreign Car                   2:27.517   82.973    8 NR
  27   5 SRX7   87 NNJR   Paritosh Desai     251883 Mazda      Desai Development Corp.              2:36.191   78.365    7
  28  23 ITB    45 Glen   John Mabie         235160 Volvo                                           2:33.876   79.544    6 NR
  29  24 ITB    97 NNJR   Joel High          93282  VW Rabbit                                       2:35.197   78.867    6 NR
  30  25 ITB    65 Glen   Greg Subtelny      133733 Volvo      Ithaca Foreign Car                   2:30.671   81.236    6 NR
DNF      ITB    18 NYR    Paul Sedia         204005 BMW                                             2:39.396             1 NR
DNS      ITB     1 WDC    Kaj Busch          98209  Suzuki     Busch Foreign Car
DNS      ITB     9 Phil   John Weaver        113585 BMW        Kiceniuk Auto/Last Minute Racing
DNS      SRX7   43 NYR    Bruce Crawford     241851 Mazda      Cross Harbor Railroad
DNS      ITB    75 Phil   Marty Raguckas     236162 BMW        Exxon Superflo Sir Speedy
  
                                         Class and Race Summary
Over all Leaders: 62 Lap 1 - 9
  
Class Car Laps   Total time  Speed    Margin  Race dist.   Car     Best Lap     Speed             Marie S. Heacox
ITB    62   9     26:04.855  70.396    0.938     30.6        6     2:25.796     83.952 Lap 6      Chief of Timing & Scoring
SRX7   27   9     26:52.711  68.307   13.170     30.6       27     2:33.489*    79.745 Lap 5      Posted at: 1:15pm
  
                                                               * =  New lap record
  
    TIMED ELECTRONICALLY WITH THE CHRONOMIX CC737 - Software by RJK Systems
  
  
           Official Race Results Group 4  GT1, GT2, GT3, AS, and ASR
                      JAMES V. NEWPHER, SR. MEMORIAL RACE
  
Starting time: 1:21 P.M.                       22 Starters  20 Finishers
                                               Margin of victory:  5.777 Sec.
 
  OA  CP Class Car Region Driver              ID #   Car Desc. Sponsor                             Best Lap   Speed   Laps
   1   1 GT1    49 Glen   Clint Welding       88642  Chevy     Georgia Welding                     2:10.288   93.945   12
   2   2 GT1     9 WDC    George (Ted) Hulse  139128 Porsche   GT Performance                      2:11.966   92.751   12
   3   3 GT1    53 NYR    Tom Scheuren        128026 Camaro    Diablo Racing                       2:14.109   91.269   12
   4   1 GT2    38 FLR    Jeff Beckenbach     217385 Nissan    Macedon Collision                   2:14.438   91.045   12
   5   1 AS     75 CNY    Mike Fantacone      199431 Camaro    Bombard Chevy                       2:15.315   90.455   12
   6   2 AS     47 Glen   Bret Seafuse        199906 Mustang   JBS Motorsports                     2:14.939   90.707   12
   7   3 AS     37 Glen   Jim Seafuse         199664 Mustang   JBS Motorsports                     2:14.882   90.745   12
   8   4 AS     81 CNY    Jeffery S. Phillips 242241 Chevy     J&J Automotive & Racing Products    2:17.603   88.951   12
   9   5 AS     94 NePA   JOhn Yanost         151124 Chevy                                         2:17.457   89.046   12
  10   6 AS     92 WDC    James E. Keaton     250132 Chvey     Keaton Motorsports                  2:17.777   88.839   12
  11   7 AS     77 FLR    Bruce Barletta      726    Camaro    CJ Racing Ent.                      2:18.124   88.616   12
  12   8 AS     33 WDC    Fred Young          172320 Camaro    Kumho Tires                         2:21.956   86.223   12
  13   9 AS      2 WDC    Ronald Miller       228576 Mustang   Auto Krafters                       2:21.887   86.265   12
  14   4 GT1    12 Glen   Jim Brown           72471  Camaro                                        2:18.070   88.650   12
  15  10 AS     15 WDC    Pamela Richardson   129922 Camaro    Maryland Performance Center         2:25.182   84.307   12
  16   1 GT3    11 NePa   Alan Dukes          203373 BMW       Alan                                2:23.384   85.365   12
  17  11 AS     76 MoHud  John Sheridan       40533  Mustang   Sheridan Brothers Racing            2:24.339   84.800   12
  18  12 AS     19 WDC    Bob Loguori         130188 Chev      Bob Bell Chev                       2:27.042   83.241   12
  19  13 AS      4 BMnt   Bob Griffith        136806 Camaor                                        2:15.278   90.480   11 NR
  20   2 GT3    66 NYR    Gary Sommers        088729 Dodge     REA Ford                            3:08.953   64.778    9
DNF      AS     55 WDC    Dave Dobyns         239432 Camero    Susan Dobyns / Dobyns Custom Homes                       0 NR
DNF      AS     41 MoHud  Jim Sheridan        215943 Mustang   Sheridan Brothers Racing                                 0 NR
DNS      GT3    50 WDC    Patrick Crum        230996 Datsun    Would Like One...
DNS      AS     23 Glen   Tom Brown           198854 Camaro
  
                                         Class and Race Summary
Over all Leaders:  9 Lap 1 /  49 Lap 2 - 5 /   9 Lap 6 - 8 /  49 Lap 9 - 12
  
Class Car Laps   Total time  Speed    Margin  Race dist.   Car     Best Lap     Speed             Marie S. Heacox
GT1    49  12     32:48.555  74.613    5.777     40.8       49     2:10.288     93.945 Lap 10     Chief of Timing & Scoring
GT2    38  12     33:20.033  73.438              40.8       38     2:14.438     91.045 Lap 10     Posted at: 2:50pm
AS     75  12     33:22.009  73.366    0.386     40.8       37     2:14.882     90.745 Lap 12
GT3    11  12     34:34.339  70.808    3 Laps    40.8       11     2:23.384     85.365 Lap 10
  
    TIMED ELECTRONICALLY WITH THE CHRONOMIX CC737 - Software by RJK Systems
  
  
                  Official Race Results Group 5  FV and F500
                          JONI MATTICE MEMORIAL RACE
  
Starting time: 2:07 P.M.                       17 Starters  15 Finishers
                                               Margin of victory:  8.941 Sec.
 
  OA  CP Class Car Region Driver              ID #   Sponsor                            Best Lap   Speed   Laps
   1   1 F500    2 Glen   Scott Congdon       250633 Ithaca Rec Sports / BFL Audio      2:07.317   96.137   12
   2   2 F500   74 MoHud  Harry Krakenberg    212666 Northeast Racing                   2:07.630   95.902   12
   3   3 F500   13 Susq   Leonard Seitz       160445                                    2:12.925   92.082   12
   4   4 F500   15 WDC    Neale Osenburg      238175 Harford Beverage                   2:12.680   92.252   12
   5   5 F500   17 NY     Mike Quadrini       172640 QRE                                2:12.365   92.471   12
   6   6 F500    7 WDC    John Voissem        248891 Britt Stitch, VRM                  2:15.093   90.604   12
   7   1 FV     22 CNY    James Kleinklaus    109942 James Kleinklaus/Krazy Kat Racing  2:23.314   85.406   11
   8   2 FV     54 Phil   Bruce McIntosh      134420                                    2:23.155   85.501   11
   9   3 FV     86 WDC    Ray Qualls          189108                                    2:25.199   84.298   11
  10   4 FV     53 NER    Dennis Richardson   162292 Monkey Dance                       2:23.357   85.381   10 NR
  11   5 FV     21 Glen   Gary Viccaro        169799 ITT Automotive Autograph Shoppe    2:27.256   83.120   10
  12   6 FV     23 FLR    Bob Swinehart       198357                                    2:27.857   82.782   10
  13   7 FV     62 WDC    Grant Reynolds      95332  RE/MAX Realty Group / Jo Reynolds  2:28.020   82.691   10
  14   8 FV      1 FLR    Frederick D. Schwab 251549 F&F Performance Products           2:28.779   82.269   10
  15   9 FV      8 NER    Bruce Rodman        105068 Van de Car Race Prep Country Auto  2:43.473   74.874   10
DNF      FV     00 BluRd  Justin Huffman      219967 Strange Concepts                   2:25.355   84.207    4 NR
DNF      FV     61 WDC    Terry Busby         341018 Burger Management                  3:38.808             1 NR
DNS      FV     39 Phil   Barbara McMahon     246298 The Goal Line
  
                                         Class and Race Summary
Over all Leaders:  2 Lap 1 - 12
  
Class Car Laps   Total time  Speed    Margin  Race dist.   Car     Best Lap     Speed             Marie S. Heacox
F500    2  12     25:57.478  94.306    8.941     40.8        2     2:07.317     96.137 Lap 9      Chief of Timing & Scoring
FV     22  11     27:27.592  81.719   12.345     37.4       54     2:23.155     85.501 Lap 8      Posted at: 3:20pm
  
    TIMED ELECTRONICALLY WITH THE CHRONOMIX CC737 - Software by RJK Systems
  
  
            Official Race Results Group 6  CSR, DSR, SRF, and S2000
  
Starting time: 2:58 P.M.                       30 Starters  29 Finishers
                                               Margin of victory: 14.738 Sec.
 
  OA  CP Class Car Region Driver                ID #   Sponsor                              Best Lap   Speed   Laps
   1   1 S2000  31 WDC    David Dullum          247209                                      2:02.873   99.615   12
   2   2 S2000   7 WDC    Stephen White         112399 Il Pizzico Restaurant                2:05.272   97.707   12
   3   3 S2000   0 WDC    Jeremy Sutton         236187 Raspi's British Imports              2:08.062   95.578   12
   4   1 DSR    22 WDC    Steve Carroll         113132 Hyperlab                             2:09.802   94.297   12
   5   4 S2000   6 Phil   Martin Hulick         39376  Liberty Automotive MARCH Imaging     2:13.079   91.975   12
   6   1 SRF    66 NYR    John Steinmetz        152086 Motion Dynamic / World Port Comm.    2:17.516   89.007   12
   7   2 SRF    27 Susq   Peter P. Phillips Jr. 252070 Phillips Racing Enterprises          2:17.837   88.800   12
   8   3 SRF    41 Susq   Vic Kicera            147161 Lancaster Mortgage Services Co.      2:17.449   89.051   12
   9   4 SRF    61 Susq   Bruce Crockett        70028  Racer's Edge                         2:18.113   88.623   12
  10   5 SRF     3 NY     Bob Boudinot          201869 Computer Discount Center             2:16.707   89.534   12
  11   6 SRF    94 NNJR   Michael F. Feno       111676 Rapid Graphics / Euro-Tire           2:20.139   87.341   11
  12   2 DSR    92 Susq   Larry Kropp           206289 Kropp Tool Co.                       2:19.227   87.913   11
  13   7 SRF    81 MahV   Mark Fickenscher      67070                                       2:19.220   87.918   11
  14   8 SRF    33 FLR    Russell Jaslow        89705  Don't Drink Then Drive               2:20.709   86.988   11
  15   9 SRF    32 WDC    Wayne Block           257449 Block Bus Systerm/Minolta-Cannon     2:20.386   87.188   11
  16  10 SRF    12 WDC    John Giambalvo        214072                                      2:18.974   88.074   11
  17  11 SRF    89 NER    Geoff Pinello         198914 KN Financial Planning                2:21.275   86.639   11
  18  12 SRF     4 StCt   Thomas Senkevich      231117                                      2:20.621   87.042   11
  19  13 SRF    60 WDC    Jerry Barnett         121496 Legg Mason Funds                     2:21.156   86.712   11
  20  14 SRF    26 NYR    James Liu             231288 10/10 Optics / Dynasty Motorsports   2:21.522   86.488   11
  21  15 SRF    91 Susq   Don MacCluskie        130170                                      2:21.454   86.529   11
  22  16 SRF    88 FLR    Chris Pluta           225593                                      2:21.644   86.413   11
  23  17 SRF    73 NER    Bob Devol             83012  Bob Devol Communications             2:21.711   86.372   11
  24  18 SRF    43 Phil   Adam Zimmerman        254458 Two Rivers Cardiology Associates     2:26.714   83.427   11
  25  19 SRF    62 WDC    Lee Talbot            16169  FastSigns, Turley Hayne Winery Ltai  2:25.449   84.153   11
  26  20 SRF    83 WDC    Robert Cannon         221368                                      2:27.461   83.004   11
  27   1 CSR    23 FLR    Vince LaManna         220810 Performance Engineering and Design   2:09.851   94.261    8 NR
  28  21 SRF     8 WDC    Chris Current         209758                                      2:21.416   86.553    7 NR
  29  22 SRF    17 Phil   Francis Galashan      261899 Racers Edge Motorsports              2:25.084   84.364    6 NR
DNF      SRF    00 WDC    Max Rodriguez         138722 Malatt's Road Racing Services        4:11.434             1 NR
  
                                         Class and Race Summary
Over all Leaders: 31 Lap 1 - 12
  
Class Car Laps   Total time  Speed    Margin  Race dist.   Car     Best Lap     Speed             Marie S. Heacox
S2000  31  12     29:48.281  82.134   14.738     40.8       31     2:02.873     99.615 Lap 5      Chief of Timing & Scoring
DSR    22  12     30:24.596  80.500    1 Lap     40.8       22     2:09.802     94.297 Lap 5      Posted at: 4:15pm
SRF    66  12     30:30.113  80.257    2.218     40.8        3     2:16.707     89.534 Lap 6
CSR    23   8     17:45.580  91.893              27.2       23     2:09.851     94.261 Lap 8
  
    TIMED ELECTRONICALLY WITH THE CHRONOMIX CC737 - Software by RJK Systems
  
  
   Official Race Results Group 7  EP, FP, GP, HP, GT4, GT5, GTP, and Legends
  
Starting time: 3:39 P.M.                       25 Starters  21 Finishers
                                               Margin of victory:  1.743 Sec.
 
  OA  CP Class Car Region Driver            ID #     Sponsor                              Best Lap   Speed   Laps
   1   1 GT4    68 FLR    Mark Dennis       221061   Kevin Dennis                         2:20.152   87.333   12
   2   1 GTP    07 Susq   Eric Bucher       92108679 York Automotive                      2:21.355*  86.590   12
   3   1 EP     77 WDC    Rick Jordan       210321   World Patent Services                2:20.564   87.077   12
   4   2 GTP    11 WDC    Bruce A. Shelton  115976   The Wheel / Corkscrew Tavern         2:22.159   86.100   12
   5   3 GTP    35 WDC    Frank Baptista    227401   Perkinson Co./Keyton, Inc.           2:21.982   86.208   12
   6   2 EP      4 Phil   Howard Gerstein   201429   Diamanton Family Practice            2:20.781   86.943   12
   7   4 GTP    83 WDC    Paul Moorcones    104153   Radial Tire Co.                      2:22.506   85.891   12
   8   5 GTP    29 WDC    James R. Harrison 6903     Roundman Racing Radial Tire Company  2:22.471   85.912   12
   9   6 GTP    85 WDC    David Oasias      178024                                        2:25.316   84.230   12
  10   3 EP     80 WDC    Mike Richards     153898   OlympicImportedParts/QualityCarSrvc  2:25.192   84.302   12
  11   7 GTP    12 WDC    Bruce McIntosh    253979                                        2:25.127   84.339   12
  12   4 EP     88 WNY    Dick Tillinger    065961   Signature Nissan/Jeep/Eagle          2:24.237   84.860   12
  13   8 GTP    74 WDC    Stacy Reed        99865                                         2:27.159   83.175   12
  14   5 EP      7 WDC    Richard Ebbs      208649   Long Meadow Exxon / First Alert      2:26.941   83.298   12
  15   6 EP     08 WDC    Wayne Zenger      95110    Roche Racing                         2:29.637   81.797   12
  16   7 EP      0 MoHud  Lester Figarsky   128482   Consignment Autosales, Inc.          2:32.695   80.159   12
  17   1 GP     26 WDC    Gary Breeback     203115   VainGlory Racing/Seven Enterprises   2:33.769   79.599   11
  18   1 HP     87 WDC    Jay Sevier        240687   Team Twisted/Merryman Modified       2:32.203   80.418   11
  19   8 EP     67 NNJR   Mark Heinzelman   227839   Mark Heinzelman                      2:33.816   79.575   11
  20   9 EP     18 BMtn   Bob Jones         208427   Diablo Racing                        2:34.561   79.192   11
  21   1 FP     71 CNY    Joseph Zingaro    237438   Arzi Painting                        2:47.814   72.937    7 NR
DNF      GP     69 WDC    Brian Downey      106815                                        2:26.641   83.469    5 NR
DNF      GTP    19 WDC    Jason Wagner      257081                                        2:27.402   83.038    3 NR
DNF      GTP    59 BluMt  Kevin Wetzel      258172   County Garage Door                   2:39.336   76.818    2 NR
DNF      GT5     6 FLR    Bill Crosby       190286   CDA MAchine                          2:56.874             1 NR
DNS      FP     15 WDC    Dick Rothman      223550
DNS      FP      3 Glen   Bob Rynone        62472    Dory Racing
DNS      GP     63 WDC    Larry Dennis      141709   Datsun Dynamics Baldwin Graphics
  
                                         Class and Race Summary
Over all Leaders: 35 Lap 1 /  11 Lap 2 /  07 Lap 3 - 10 /  68 Lap 11 - 12
  
Class Car Laps   Total time  Speed    Margin  Race dist.   Car     Best Lap     Speed             Marie S. Heacox
GT4    68  12     28:27.925  85.999              40.8       68     2:20.152     87.333 Lap 8      Chief of Timing & Scoring
GTP    07  12     28:29.668  85.911   10.124     40.8       07     2:21.355*    86.590 Lap 9      Posted at: 4:55pm
EP     77  12     28:38.097  85.489   11.956     40.8       77     2:20.564     87.077 Lap 8
GP     26  11     28:31.198  78.681    6 Laps    37.4       69     2:26.641     83.469 Lap 4
HP     87  11     28:40.704  78.247              37.4       87     2:32.203     80.418 Lap 6
FP     71   7     20:31.235  69.588    8 Laps    23.8       71     2:47.814     72.937 Lap 4
GT5                                                          6
  
                                                               * =  New lap record
  
    TIMED ELECTRONICALLY WITH THE CHRONOMIX CC737 - Software by RJK Systems
  
  
      Official Race Results Group 8  ITE, ITS, SSA, SSB, SSC, T1, and T2
  
Starting time: 4:27 P.M.                       43 Starters  40 Finishers
                                               Margin of victory:  0.990 Sec.
 
  OA  CP Class Car Region Driver               ID #   Sponsor                              Best Lap   Speed   Laps
   1   1 ITE    18 WDC    Genady Soykher       227400 GT Performance Inc.                  2:14.591   90.942    8
   2   2 ITE     8 NePA   Jon Valentine        115674 Monro Muffler & Brake                2:15.299   90.466    8
   3   3 ITE    24 Susq   Chuck Herr           237506 Neffsville Auto Center               2:17.591   88.959    8
   4   4 ITE    36 Susq   Earl Beam            241685 Lawson Chevrolet                     2:18.742   88.221    8
   5   1 ITS    56 WDC    Edward York          122087 York Automotive                      2:21.581   86.452    8
   6   2 ITS    11 NY     Timothy Maxwell      245595                                      2:21.263   86.646    8
   7   5 ITE    68 WDC    Rick Ellinger        222436 Cindi Ellinger / RC Imports          2:20.421   87.166    8
   8   6 ITE    20 Glen   Jim Tompson          223665 Glen Motor Inn                       2:21.601   86.440    8
   9   7 ITE     2 Glen   Vic Fanzese          195655 Glen Motor Inn                       2:23.173   85.490    8
  10   3 ITS    27 WDC    Ken Fitzgerald       197948 York Automotive                      2:22.473   85.911    8
  11   4 ITS    98 WDC    Aryan Azarsa         231558                                      2:24.050   84.970    8
  12   5 ITS    13 WDC    Mark Gibson          249824                                      2:25.373   84.197    8
  13   6 ITS    19 NYR    Bob Roraback         113401 1-800-MR SIGN9                       2:25.273   84.255    8
  14   7 ITS     3 NER    Ron Holmes           220411 HMS Sports                           2:24.768   84.549    8
  15   1 T2     71 WDC    Guy Pierre Pavageau  110845 Guy Pierre Pavageau IAI, Maaco       2:26.035   83.815    8
  16   8 ITE     4 Susq   Chuck Cellis         212943 BHP/Herstand Auto                    2:21.546   86.473    8
  17   8 ITS    10 WDC    Wayne Burstein       198714 Hoosier, Carrera, Motorsport Auto    2:26.847   83.352    8
  18   9 ITS    00 WDC    Kirk Dohne           165085 Radius-Tech                          2:26.309   83.658    8
  19  10 ITS    97 Chic   Jay Hartz            184724 IdealCarbidePieCo/EoruCare/Hoosier   2:27.015   83.256    8
  20   1 SSA    46 WNY    Tim Elliott          67384  Power Lab/The Battery & Starter Co.  2:29.957   81.623    8
  21   1 SSC    17 WDC    Don Caldwell         57760  Auto Trader / Kuhmo Tires            2:29.724   81.750    8
  22   1 SSB     5 Glen   Brian Cooper         228391 Paul Brown Dodge/Griffith Energy     2:30.535   81.309    8
  23   2 SSC    77 NePa   Alan Dukes           203373 Erltey Motorworks                    2:31.169   80.968    8
  24  11 ITS    88 Glen   Dale Crans           160241 J&J Coots Construction               2:30.745   81.196    8
  25   2 SSB    28 Phil   Shane VonHarheben    260306 Rick Sherman/Brickhouse Services     2:31.175   80.965    8
  26  12 ITS    94 WDC    Patrick Sharkizz     143919                                      2:28.408   82.475    8
  27  13 ITS    25 PHIL   Phil Davis           260059 P.C.David                            2:32.720   80.146    8
  28   9 ITE    84 NePa   Al Nocerine          236136 Dundee Beverage                      2:30.479   81.340    8
  29   2 SSA    35 Phil   Frank Wai Hung Tam   244786 BFG,Rampage,UltimaCrazyr,Jan.Chiang  2:35.188   78.872    8
  30  10 ITE    85 WDC    Cindi Ellinger       222436 Rick Ellinger / RC Imports           2:35.452   78.738    8
  31   3 SSB     7 FLR    John Williamson      204073 Fr. Domminic                         2:35.409   78.759    8
  32   3 SSC    16 NYR    John Boloni          230081 J. B. Consulting / Impact parts      2:35.975   78.474    8
  33  14 ITS    54 FLR    Nancy Thomas         237634                                      2:36.108   78.407    8
  34   4 SSC    79 WDC    Shawn Dewey          250387 Baker ChryslerPlymouthJeep/Club DSM  2:35.377   78.776    8
  35   5 SSC     1 WDC    Wade Witmer          188593 Buy This Car 703-318-9518            2:36.026   78.448    8
  36   4 SSB    40 FLR    Mary K. hartman      116260 Paul Brown Motors                    2:37.946   77.494    8
  37   5 SSB     0 WDC    William (Bill) Bauer 254926 ACME Services                        2:37.905   77.514    8
  38   6 SSC    86 WNY    Mark Kahle           223247 Mark Kahle                           2:41.681   75.704    7
  39  15 ITS    74 CNY    Kurt Walz            114110                                      2:45.357   74.021    7
  40  11 ITE    67 NYR    Walter Markes Jr.    253725 Peppa Seed Racing                    2:17.538   88.993    6 NR
DNF      T2     66 FLR    Mark Cassebien       238162                                     44:10.519    4.617    2 NR
DNF      ITE    01 WDC    Kurt Baumann         249868 Nygmatech                                                 0 NR
DNF      SSC    70 WDC    Rod Larson           9352                                                             0 NR
DNS      ITS    21 WDC    George Sherwood      248676 Crona Car
DNS      ITE    03 WDC    David G. Smith       216795 Phoenix Motorsports
DNS      ITS    91 BluRd  Russell S. Ford      221475 Z Doc Racing
DNS      ITS    51 WNY    Russell Strate       1951
DNS      ITS    73 WDC    Brian Zalner         232043 Advanced Information Marketing,Inc.
DNS      SSC    08 WDC    Bob Goodwin          247779
DNS      ITE    50 NER    Ray Blethen, III     110606 RST Performance
  
                                         Class and Race Summary
Over all Leaders: 18 Lap 1 - 8
  
Class Car Laps   Total time  Speed    Margin  Race dist.   Car     Best Lap     Speed             Marie S. Heacox
ITE    18   8   1:00:57.544  26.772    0.990     27.2       18     2:14.591     90.942 Lap 3      Chief of Timing & Scoring
ITS    56   8   1:01:51.788  26.380    0.512     27.2       11     2:21.263     86.646 Lap 6      Posted at: 6:15pm
T2     71   8   1:02:19.722  26.183    6 Laps    27.2       71     2:26.035     83.815 Lap 4
SSA    46   8   1:02:36.311  26.068   35.007     27.2       46     2:29.957     81.623 Lap 4